Best answer: Does Firehouse Subs pay weekly or biweekly?

Firehouse Subs pays bi-weekly.

Does Firehouse Subs hold your first paycheck?

7 answers. First paycheck when everyone else does. At will employment. Firehouse subs will pay you on a bi-weekly basis, so every two weeks on Friday you will get a paycheck.

How much do you get paid at Firehouse Subs?

Firehouse Subs Salaries

Job Title Salary
Shift Leader salaries – 151 salaries reported $11/hr
Crew Member salaries – 121 salaries reported $10/hr
Crew Member salaries – 119 salaries reported $9/hr
Team Member salaries – 118 salaries reported $9/hr

Does subway pay weekly or biweekly?

Does Subway Pay Weekly? Every Subway differs in how they pay their employees. While some workers report they get their checks on a weekly basis, others say they are paid biweekly.

Does Ulta get paid weekly or biweekly?

Ulta pays their employees biweekly!

How much does Chick Fil A pay?

Chick-Fil-A Inc Jobs by Hourly Rate

Job Title Range Average
Job Title:Cashier Range:$8 – $11 Average:$9
Fast Food Worker Range:$8 – $14 Average:$9
Restaurant Manager Range:$11 – $19 Average:$14
Team Leader, General Range:$9 – $14 Average:$11

What should I wear to an interview at Firehouse Subs?

Something clean and casual.

IT IS IMPORTANT:  Quick Answer: What is a 5'11 fire alarm?

What does Panera Bread pay?

Panera Bread Company Jobs by Hourly Rate

Job Title Range Average
Sales Associate Range:$8 – $13 Average:$10
Delivery Driver Range:$6 – $14 Average:$9
Restaurant Assistant Manager Range:$12 – $20 Average:$15
Catering Coordinator Range:$9 – $16 Average:$12

How much do u get paid at Subway?

Subway Restaurant Inc Jobs by Hourly Rate

Job Title Range Average
Fast Food Worker Range:$7 – $12 Average:$9
Food Service Worker Range:$7 – $11 Average:$9
Cashier Range:$7 – $11 Average:$9
Store Manager (Unspecified Type) Range:$9 – $16 Average:$12

How much money do you get paid at Subway?

The average Subway hourly pay ranges from approximately A$22 per hour for a a Subway Sandwhich Artist to A$27 per hour for a a Shift Supervisor. Subway employees rate the overall compensation and benefits package 2.5/5 stars. The highest-paying job at Subway is a a Store Manager with a salary of A$55,000 per year.

Tame a raging fire